Your browser does not support JavaScript or its disabled!
Please turn it on, or be aware that some features on this website will not work correctly.

Insignias

help_outlineWhat insignias are

Insignias are items that grant permanent bonuses while equipped: attack speed, cooldown reduction, critical hits, resistances, loot and effects that change your spells. They are not worn on your character: you keep them inside an Insignia Pouch equipped in the ammo slot.

68insignia families
272insignias in total
4rarities per family
8active insignias at most

Each family comes in 4 rarities, and the rarer it is, the stronger the bonus:

Common›Rare›Legendary›Epic

How to equip

  1. Get an Insignia Pouch and put it in the ammo slot.
  2. Open the pouch and drop your insignias inside.
  3. Done: bonuses apply right away and stop when the insignia leaves the pouch or the pouch leaves the slot.
visibility
Look at an insignia to see its bonuses in game. This page shows every rarity side by side.

inventory_2Insignia Pouch

The pouch is your insignia "slot". It only works equipped in the ammo slot, and its size defines how many insignias you can use at once.

PouchInsigniasHow to get
Lesser Insignia Pouch2Lesser Demonwing Chest
Common Insignia Pouch3first clear of the Common Mysterius Insignia Quest (Vampire Lord)
Lesser Demonwing Chest
Rare Insignia Pouch4NPC Cattleya: 150 silver bars
first clear of the Rare Mysterius Insignia Quest (Pillar Gate)
Common Demonwing Chest, Demonwing Chest
Legendary Insignia Pouch5first clear of the Legendary Mysterius Insignia Quest
Rare Demonwing Chest
Epic Insignia Pouch6first clear of the Epic Mysterius Insignia Quest (Purpurata)
Boss Level 75+
Legendary Demonwing Chest
Demonwing Insignia Pouch8Store: 2,000 coins
Epic Demonwing Chest

Pouch rules

  • It only accepts insignias. Other items and other pouches do not fit.
  • It does not accept two copies of the same item. Different rarities of the same family can stay together.
  • At most 1 Master insignia per pouch.
  • There is no pouch upgrade: to get more slots, get a bigger pouch.

ruleHow bonuses work

Stacking insignias

  • Stat bonuses add up across every insignia in the pouch: attack speed, cooldown reduction, skills, critical, leech, resistances, health, loot, onslaught, momentum and transcendence.
  • Reflect does not stack: the highest value among your insignias applies.
  • Spell effects and special passives (Culling Strike, Elemental Shock, double damage, areas, extra targets) only use the best rarity of that family. Two rarities of the same spell insignia do not stack, so do not waste a slot.

Who benefits from each skill

  • Sword, Axe and Club only count for Knights. Distance only for Paladins. Fist only for Monks. Magic Level only for Sorcerers and Druids.
  • Attack speed, cooldown reduction, critical, leech, resistances and health work for every vocation.

Limits

1,500 msmaximum total cooldown reduction
200 msminimum time between attacks
1 sminimum attack/support spell cooldown
0.25 sminimum healing spell cooldown

What each bonus does

Attack Speed
Removes milliseconds from the time between your basic attacks (normally 2 s). E.g. +500 ms = one attack every 1.5 s. Never goes below 200 ms.
Cooldown Reduction
Removes a flat amount of milliseconds from every spell cooldown and group cooldown. The insignia total caps at 1,500 ms.
Critical
Critical chance and critical extra damage, added to your gear's.
Life / Mana Leech
Part of the damage you deal comes back as health or mana.
Onslaught
Chance for a hit to deal +60% damage. Monsters only.
Momentum
In combat, every ~2 s, a chance to cut 2 s from all your spell cooldowns.
Ruse
Chance to fully dodge an attack, added to your gear's.
Regeneration
Restores a percentage of your max health and mana every second.
Transcendence
In combat, a chance to trigger your vocation's avatar for 7 s.
Reflect
Returns part of the damage you take from monsters to the attacker (does not work against bosses).
Resistance
Magic covers fire, energy, earth, ice, holy and death. Elemental covers fire, energy, earth and ice. Neither covers physical damage.
Loot
Increases monster loot chances.

speedAttack Speed

Make your basic attacks faster. The epic version also adds a skill bonus.

InsigniaCommonRareLegendaryEpic
Hurricane LongbowAttack Speed +200 msAttack Speed +300 msAttack Speed +400 msAttack Speed +500 msDistance +15
Emperor BladeAttack Speed +200 msAttack Speed +300 msAttack Speed +400 msAttack Speed +500 msMelee skills +15
Blue DaggerAttack Speed +120 msAttack Speed +180 msAttack Speed +240 msAttack Speed +300 ms
Void BlowAttack Speed +160 msAttack Speed +240 msAttack Speed +320 msAttack Speed +400 msAll skills +5
Ethereal KnifeAttack Speed +160 msAttack Speed +240 msAttack Speed +320 msAttack Speed +400 msLife Leech 5%Mana Leech 3%

timerCooldown Reduction

Reduce every spell cooldown. Remember the 1,500 ms cap across all insignias.

InsigniaCommonRareLegendaryEpic
Beholder's BaneCooldown Reduction +80 msCooldown Reduction +120 msCooldown Reduction +160 msCooldown Reduction +200 ms
CodexCooldown Reduction +140 msCooldown Reduction +210 msCooldown Reduction +280 msCooldown Reduction +350 ms
Dead GraspCooldown Reduction +200 msCooldown Reduction +300 msCooldown Reduction +400 msCooldown Reduction +500 ms
NovaCooldown Reduction +200 msCooldown Reduction +300 msCooldown Reduction +400 msCooldown Reduction +500 ms
Old Wizard's HatCooldown Reduction +300 msCooldown Reduction +450 msCooldown Reduction +600 msCooldown Reduction +750 msMagic Level +15

shieldDefensive

Resistances and extra health to take more damage.

InsigniaCommonRareLegendaryEpic
Fire GemRegeneration 0.25% per sRegeneration 0.5% per sRegeneration 0.75% per sRegeneration 1% per s
Magical CloakMagic resistance +4%Magic resistance +7%Magic resistance +11%Magic resistance +15%
Nature VisageNo bonusNo bonusNo bonusMax health +15%Elemental resistance +7%
Spiritual ArmorMax health +500Magic resistance +4%Max health +1,500Magic resistance +7%Max health +2,000Magic resistance +11%Max health +4,000Magic resistance +15%

boltPassive

Effects that work on their own, no spell needed.

InsigniaCommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical EdgeCritical chance +4%Critical damage +12%Critical chance +6%Critical damage +18%Critical chance +8%Critical damage +24%Critical chance +10%Critical damage +30%
Culling StrikeSuperiorExecutes below 5%Executes below 8%Executes below 12%Executes below 15%
Elemental ShockSuperior5% chance3% of current health7.5% chance5% of current health10% chance7% of current health10% chance10% of current health
Golden CharmSuperiorLoot +10%Loot +15%Loot +20%Loot +30%
Turbulent TranscendenceTranscendence 0.86%Transcendence 1.38%Transcendence 1.68%Transcendence 2.35%
Demon FaceMomentum 8.45%Momentum 13.25%Momentum 18.45%Momentum 24.05%
Dragon ScaleSuperiorReflect 15%Reflect 25%Reflect 35%Reflect 50%
  • Culling Strike: Instantly executes non-boss monsters that drop below 5% / 8% / 12% / 15% health.
  • Elemental Shock: 5% / 7.5% / 10% / 10% chance per hit to deal random-element damage equal to 3% / 5% / 7% / 10% of the target's current health. Monsters only.

workspace_premiumMaster

The strongest insignias, with several bonuses at once. Only 1 Master fits per pouch.

InsigniaCommonRareLegendaryEpic
Celestial CannonMasterAttack Speed +600 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msMana Leech 3%Transcendence 0.64%Attack Speed +600 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msMana Leech 5%Transcendence 1.18%Attack Speed +600 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msMana Leech 7%Transcendence 1.38%Attack Speed +600 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msAll skills +10Magic Level +10Mana Leech 9%Transcendence 1.68%
DemonwingMasterAttack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msAll skills +5Magic Level +5Critical chance +5%Critical damage +5%Onslaught 3.3%Attack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msAll skills +10Magic Level +10Critical chance +5%Critical damage +7%Onslaught 4.25%Attack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msAll skills +15Magic Level +15Critical chance +5%Critical damage +10%Onslaught 5.3%Attack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msAll skills +20Magic Level +20Critical chance +5%Critical damage +15%Onslaught 7.7%
Dream EaterMasterAttack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +750 msAll skills +5Magic Level +5Critical chance +5%Critical damage +3%Attack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +750 msAll skills +5Magic Level +5Critical chance +5%Critical damage +5%Attack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +750 msAll skills +10Magic Level +10Critical chance +5%Critical damage +7%Attack Speed +1,333 msCooldown Reduction +750 msAll skills +10Magic Level +10Critical chance +5%Critical damage +10%
Reaven's MasterMasterAttack Speed +1,000 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msRuse 0.5%Reflect 5%Attack Speed +1,000 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msRuse 1.03%Reflect 7%Attack Speed +1,000 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msRuse 1.62%Reflect 10%Attack Speed +1,000 msCooldown Reduction +1,000 msAll skills +10Magic Level +10Ruse 2.28%Reflect 15%
Hunger WolfMasterAttack Speed +1,100 msCooldown Reduction +600 msLife Leech 5%Momentum 2%Attack Speed +1,100 msCooldown Reduction +600 msLife Leech 7%Momentum 4.05%Attack Speed +1,100 msCooldown Reduction +600 msLife Leech 9%Momentum 6.2%Attack Speed +1,100 msCooldown Reduction +600 msAll skills +10Magic Level +10Life Leech 15%Momentum 8.45%
Special editionsBonuses
Awakened Demonwing Master InsigniaAttack Speed +1,800 msCooldown Reduction +1,500 msAll skills +30Magic Level +30Critical chance +7%Critical damage +15%Life Leech 15%Mana Leech 9%Onslaught 9.05%Momentum 10.8%Ruse 3%Transcendence 2%Reflect 15%
Beginner Dragon's Eye Master InsigniaAttack Speed +1,000 msCooldown Reduction +500 ms

Special editions do not come from Mysterious Insignias or Craft.

auto_fix_highSpell insignias

Each one upgrades a specific spell: more critical chance, more damage, less cooldown and, for many, a brand-new effect (bigger area, extra targets, chaining). They only help the vocation that casts the spell.

Knight

AnnihilationSuperiorexori gran ico

Hits up to 3 / 5 / 7 / 9 targets in total.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+3%+5%+7%+10%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Berserkexori
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+20%+25%+30%+40%
Blood Rageutito tempo

Melee during Blood Rage: 142% / 144% / 146% / 149% (normally 135%). At epic, you take no extra damage and keep your defense.

Challengeexeta res

Enlarges Challenge (normally 3×3): 21 sqm circle / 29 sqm diamond / 37 sqm circle / 37 sqm + Sap Strength. At epic, challenged monsters deal 90% damage for 16 s.

Executioner's ThrowSuperiorexori amp kor

Hits +2 / +3 / +4 / +5 extra targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+3%+3%+3%+3%
Critical damage+5%+8%+12%+20%
Fierce Berserkexori gran
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Front Sweepexori min

At any rarity, the area becomes a 3×3 square around you.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Groundshakerexori mas
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%

Paladin

Divine Calderaexevo mas san
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Divine Empowermentutevo grav san

The field's bonus damage gets +25% / +50% / +75% / +100% stronger.

Divine GrenadeSuperiorexevo tempo mas san

The grenade explodes faster: 2.5 s / 2 s / 1.5 s / 1 s instead of 3 s.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Divine Missileexori san

Fires 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 projectiles in a row instead of 1.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Sharpshooterutito tempo san

Distance during Sharpshooter: 148% / 150% / 152% / 164% (normally 140%).

Strong Ethereal Spearexori gran con

The spell becomes a chain that jumps between nearby monsters, hitting up to 5 / 7 / 9 / 12 targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%

Sorcerer

Great Death Beamexevo max mort

At any rarity, the area becomes a 37 sqm circle around you instead of the wave in front.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Energy Waveexevo vis hur

At any rarity, the area becomes a 37 sqm circle around you instead of the wave in front.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Sap Strengthexori kor

Affected monsters deal 88% / 85% / 83% / 80% damage (normally 90%).

Expose WeaknessSuperiorexori moe

Affected monsters take 106% / 108% / 109% / 110% damage (normally 105%).

Great Fire Waveexevo gran flam hur

At any rarity, the area becomes a 37 sqm circle around you instead of the wave in front.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Ultimate Energy Strikeexori max vis

The spell becomes a chain that jumps between nearby monsters, hitting up to 5 / 7 / 9 / 15 targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s
Ultimate Flame Strikeexori max flam

The spell becomes a chain that jumps between nearby monsters, hitting up to 5 / 7 / 9 / 15 targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s
Hell's CoreSuperiorexevo gran mas flam
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s
Rage Of The Skiesexevo gran mas vis
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s

Druid

Terra Burstexevo ulus tera

At any rarity, the inner ring of the burst also deals damage.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Eternal WinterSuperiorexevo gran mas frigo
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s
Ice Burstexevo ulus frigo

At any rarity, the inner ring of the burst also deals damage.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Strong Ice Waveexevo gran frigo hur

At any rarity, the area becomes a 37 sqm circle around you instead of the wave in front.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Terra Waveexevo tera hur

At any rarity, the area becomes a 37 sqm circle around you instead of the wave in front.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Ultimate Ice Strikeexori max frigo

The spell becomes a chain that jumps between nearby monsters, hitting up to 5 / 7 / 9 / 15 targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s
Ultimate Terra Strikeexori max tera

The spell becomes a chain that jumps between nearby monsters, hitting up to 5 / 7 / 9 / 15 targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s
Wrath Of Natureexevo gran mas tera
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+10%+20%+30%+50%
Cooldown−1 s−1.5 s−2 s−2.5 s

Monk

Chained Penanceexori med pug

Hits +1 / +2 / +3 / +4 extra targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+3%+3%+3%+3%
Critical damage+5%+8%+12%+20%
Devastating Knockoutexori gran nia

Hits up to 3 / 5 / 7 / 9 targets in total.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+3%+3%+3%+3%
Critical damage+5%+8%+12%+20%
Cooldown−1 s−2 s−3 s−4 s
Flurry Of Blowsexori mas pug

At any rarity, it releases a second wave behind you.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+20%+25%+30%+40%
Focus Harmonyutevo nia

At any rarity, you gain 1 harmony per second (up to 5).

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Cooldown−60 s−80 s−90 s−110 s
Focus Serenityutamo tio

At any rarity, you stay serene at all times.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Cooldown−300 s−400 s−500 s−700 s
Forceful Uppercutexori gran pug
CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+20%+25%+30%+40%
Greater Flurry Of Blowsexori gran mas pug

At any rarity, it releases a second wave behind you.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Mass Spirit Mendexura mas nia

Healing +10% / +20% / +30% / +40%.

Mystic Repulseexori amp pug

Fires 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 projectiles in a row instead of 1.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+7%+7%+7%+7%
Critical damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Base damage+5%+10%+15%+20%
Spiritual Outburstexori gran mas nia

Epic only: +2 targets.

CommonRareLegendaryEpic
Critical chance+3%+3%+3%+3%
Critical damage+5%+8%+12%+20%
Cooldown———−2 s

Sorcerer / Druid

Magic Shieldutamo vita

Shield pool +10% / +15% / +20% / +30%. While the shield is up, damage taken drops 5% / 10% / 15% / 25%, plus 2% per 50 magic levels (up to 75%).

help_centerMysterious Insignia

A Mysterious Insignia is a "sealed" insignia. Use it to reveal a random insignia: the game first rolls the rarity, then the family. The better the Mysterious, the higher the odds of top rarities.

  1. Use the Mysterious Insignia. A reveal window opens.
  2. Choose how many to reveal at once (x1, x5, x10) and confirm with Reveal.
  3. The revealed insignias go to your backpack (you need free capacity).

Chance of each rarity

MysteriousCommonRareLegendaryEpic
Common Mysterius Insignia80%
boost: 76.9%
19%
boost: 18.3%
1%
boost: 4.8%
0%
boost: 0%
Rare Mysterius Insignia60%
boost: 55.5%
37.9%
boost: 35.1%
2%
boost: 9.3%
0.1%
boost: 0.19%
Legendary Mysterius Insignia50%
boost: 43%
45.8%
boost: 39.4%
4%
boost: 17.2%
0.2%
boost: 0.34%
Epic Mysterius Insignia41.8%
boost: 31.6%
50%
boost: 37.8%
8%
boost: 30.3%
0.2%
boost: 0.3%

Boost Insignia Reveal

Use the Boost Insignia Reveal on the Mysterious Insignia to reveal with better odds: legendary x5 and epic x2 (the "boost" line in the table). Each insignia revealed with boost consumes 1 Boost Insignia Reveal. Cancelling the window costs nothing.

Which family you get

Within the rolled rarity, each normal insignia has weight 100, superior ones have weight 25 and Master ones weight 12. So a superior comes out 4x less often than a normal one, and a Master about 8x less.

Superior:

Culling StrikeElemental ShockGolden CharmDragon ScaleEternal WinterAnnihilationExecutioner's ThrowExpose WeaknessDivine GrenadeHell's Core
info
The Demonwing Master family and the special editions never come from Mysterious Insignias.

travel_exploreHow to get them

Insignias, Mysterious Insignias and pouches come from several sources:

Boss Level

With a high Boss Level, Boss Hunt creatures, reward bosses and supreme bosses get extra loot rolls. Rolls are cumulative: at level 75 the level 10, 25 and 50 rolls also apply.

LevelItemBoss HuntReward bossSupreme
10+Common Mysterius Insignia0.03%1.2%50%
10+Random Common insignia0.015%0.3%10%
10+Random Rare insignia0.015%0.3%5%
25+Rare Mysterius Insignia0.05%1%5%
25+Random Rare insignia0.015%0.3%10%
50+Legendary Mysterius Insignia0.01%0.05%5%
50+Random Legendary insignia0.005%0.025%3%
75+Epic Mysterius Insignia0.005%0.025%3%
75+Epic Insignia Pouch0.005%0.025%3%
75+Random Epic insignia0.001%0.01%1%

On random insignia rolls, a Master result is only kept 25% of the time.

  • Reward bosses at Boss Level 60+: 20% chance of 1–2x Common Mysterius Insignia.
  • Reward bosses at Boss Level 75+: 20% chance of 1x Rare Mysterius Insignia.

Supreme bosses

On top of the Boss Level rolls, every supreme boss has this loot of its own:

ItemAmountChance
Common Mysterius Insignia1–430%
Rare Mysterius Insignia1–210%
Legendary Mysterius Insignia12.5%
Epic Mysterius Insignia11%

Quests

  • Common Mysterius Insignia Quest (Vampire Lord): Common Mysterius Insignia. The first clear also gives the Common Insignia Pouch.
  • Rare Mysterius Insignia Quest (Pillar Gate / Rottened Vemiath): Rare Mysterius Insignia. The first clear gives the Rare Insignia Pouch.
  • Legendary Mysterius Insignia Quest (Enfeebled Macrorrhizos): Legendary Mysterius Insignia. The first clear gives the Legendary Insignia Pouch.
  • Epic Mysterius Insignia Quest (Purpurata): Epic Mysterius Insignia. The first clear gives the Epic Insignia Pouch.
  • Powerfull Zyrtarch: one random Master insignia, once per character.
  • Soulblood Trial: pick a common spell insignia as your reward.

Type !cd in game to see when each quest is available again.

Store and NPC

  • Store: Epic Demonwing Master Insignia for 1,500 coins.
  • Store: Demonwing Insignia Pouch for 2,000 coins.
  • NPC Cattleya: Rare Insignia Pouch for 150 silver bars. She pays silver bars for boss equipment.

Demonwing Chests

Demonwing Chests (Lesser, Common, Demonwing, Rare, Legendary and Epic) can contain Mysterious Insignias, insignias and pouches. The better the chest, the better the rarities. Superior insignias and the Demonwing Master never come from chests.

Craft

In the Demonwing Menu Craft you upgrade insignias: Fusion merges 10 identical insignias to raise the rarity, and Alchemy trades 10 insignias of the same rarity for a random one of the next rarity.